Calendar

Feb 27, 2024
Germany

Location: Studio 2, Funkhaus, BR

Program: "Märchen & Legenden"

August Klughardt: Schilflieder, op. 28

Robert Schumann: Drei Romanzen, op. 94 & Märchenbilder, op. 113

Charles Martin Loeffler: Zwei Rhapsodien

César Franck: Prélude, Choral et Fugue FWV 21

Robert Kahn: Serenade, op. 73

with Juri Vallentin, oboe and Sindy Mohamed, viola

buy tickets
Feb 28, 2024
Germany

Location: Franziskaner Konzerthaus

Program: "Märchen & Legenden"

August Klughardt: Schilflieder, op. 28

Robert Schumann: Drei Romanzen, op. 94 & Märchenbilder, op. 113

Charles Martin Loeffler: Zwei Rhapsodien

César Franck: Prélude, Choral et Fugue FWV 21

Robert Kahn: Serenade, op. 73

with Juri Vallentin, oboe and Sindy Mohamed, viola

buy tickets
Mar 21, 2024
Switzerland

Location: Farelhaus Biel

Program: Bach The Well-Tempered Clavier II, BWV 870-893

buy tickets
Apr 8, 2024

Location: Konservatorium

Program: "Märchen & Legenden"

August Klughardt: Schilflieder, op. 28

Robert Schumann: Drei Romanzen, op. 94 & Märchenbilder, op. 113

Charles Martin Loeffler: Zwei Rhapsodien

César Franck: Prélude, Choral et Fugue FWV 21

Robert Kahn: Serenade, op. 73

with Juri Vallentin, oboe and Sindy Mohamed, viola

buy tickets
Apr 18, 2024
Austria

Location: Alte Börse Wien

Program: Grünfeld Soirée de Vienne op. 56, Mozart-Say Alla Turca

as part of the draw for the Women's Handball World Championship, live broadcast on television

buy tickets
May 3, 2024
Germany

Location: Kreuzkirche Chemnitz

Program: Franz Xaver Mozart Piano Concerto No. 2

Reinhard Goebel, conductor

Netzwerkorchester

buy tickets
May 7, 2024
Austria

Location: Brucknerhaus

Program:

Giovanni Bottesini:

Introduzione e Gavotta in A major

Rêverie

Allegretto capriccio in F sharp minor

Bolero in A minor

Adolf Míšek:

Sonata No. 2 in E minor op. 6

Frank Proto (* 1941):

A Carmen Fantasy

Andrés Martín (* 1981):

Temperamental

Astor Piazzolla:

Le Grand Tango

with Dominik Wagner, double bass

buy tickets
May 26, 2024
Europe

Location: Cruise Ship MS-Europa, 26.05.- 07.06.2024 Dubrovnik - Palma de Mallorca

Program:

with Christoph Poppen, Juliane Banse

buy tickets
Jun 17, 2024
Germany

Location: Foyer der HUK Coburg

Program: "The Dancing Piano"

Carl Maria von Weber: “Aufforderung zum Tanz” op. 65

Chopin: Barcarolle op. 60

Grünfeld: „Soirée de Vienne op. 56“

Liszt: Rigoletto Paraphrase

Enescu: Rumänische Rhapsodie Nr. 1

***

Schumann: Arabeske op. 18

Schumann: Carnaval op. 9

buy tickets
Jun 19, 2024
Austria

Location: Untermarkt 34, 6600 Reutte, Austria

Program: Schubert "Forellenquintett" D 667

Mendelssohn Sextet op. 110

with Franziska Hölscher, violin

Adrian La Marca, viola

Sindy Mohamed, viola

Alexey Stadler, violoncello

Dominik Wagner, double bass

buy tickets
Aug 17, 2024
Austria

Location: Grafenegg Festival

Program:

Weber “Aufforderung zum Tanz” op. 65

Enescu Romanian Rhapsody No. 1

Bruckner Piano Sonata and Fantasie

Grünfeld „Soirée de Vienne op. 56“

Liszt Rigoletto Paraphrase

buy tickets
Sep 15, 2024
Austria

Location: Chopin Gesellschaft, Pförtnerhaus

Program:

Franck Choral, Prélude und Fugue FWV 21

Chopin some Waltzes

Chopin Barcarolle op. op. 60

***

Schumann Carnaval op. 9

Grünfeld Soirée de Vienne op. 56

Liszt Rigoletto Paraphrase

buy tickets
Oct 22, 2024
USA

Location: Wheeling, West Virginia

Program: "The Dancing Piano"

Carl Maria von Weber: “Aufforderung zum Tanz” op. 65

Chopin: Barcarolle op. 60

Grünfeld: „Soirée de Vienne op. 56“

Liszt: Rigoletto Paraphrase

Enescu: Rumänische Rhapsodie Nr. 1

***

Schumann: Arabeske op. 18

Schumann: Carnaval op. 9

buy tickets
Oct 24, 2024
USA

Location: Interlochen Center for the Arts

Program: Bach The Well-Tempered Clavier I & II, Masterclass, Speech

24.10.2024 - 30.10.2024

buy tickets
Jan 8, 2025
Germany

Location: Sendesaal Bremen

Program: "The Dancing Piano"

Carl Maria von Weber: “Aufforderung zum Tanz” op. 65

Chopin: Barcarolle op. 60

Grünfeld: „Soirée de Vienne op. 56“

Liszt: Rigoletto Paraphrase

Enescu: Rumänische Rhapsodie Nr. 1

***

Schumann: Arabeske op. 18

Schumann: Carnaval op. 9

buy tickets

Archive

June 8, 2023
Germany

Location: Bonner Schumannfest
Program: Jörg Widmann (Humoresken, Auswahl)
Robert Schumann (Carnaval)
César Franck (Prélude, Choral & Fugue)
Stefan Johannes Hanke (Uraufführung Auftragswerk)

Visit Event
May 20, 2023
Germany

Location: Manfred Roth Atrium Buchenau

Program:  Johann Sebastian Bach, The Well-Tempered Clavier Book II,

BWV 870-893 (excerpt)

Visit Event
May 14, 2023
Austria

Location: Linz, Brucknerhaus, Großer Saal

Program:  ​Norbert Burgmüller, Piano concerto in F sharp minor, op. 1

Eroica Berlin, Jakob Lehmann

Visit Event
May 13, 2023
France

Location: Paris, Salle Cortot
Orchestre de Chambre de Paris

Program:  Johannes Brahms, Piano quintet

in F minor, op. 34

Clémence de Forceville (violine), Olivia Hughes (violine), Jossalyn Jensen (viola), Claire Parruitte (viola), Benoît Grenet (violoncello)

Visit Event
April 27, 2023
Germany

Location: Ingolstadt, Stadttheater

Program:  Johann Sebastian Bach/Johannes Brahms, Chaconne from Violin Partita BWV 1004
for the left hand
Robert Schumann, Symphonic studies, op. 13
Franz Liszt, Etudes d'execution transcendente, S 139, No. 8 and 10

Visit Event
April 19, 2023
Germany

Location: Elbphilharmonie, kleiner Saal

Program: Thomas Larcher, Kraken for violin, cello and piano

Felix Mendelssohn, Piano Trio No. 1 in D minor, op. 49

Johannes Brahms, Piano Trio No. 1 in B major, op. 8

Maria Ioudenitsch, Violin

Sebastian Fritsch, Violoncello

Visit Event
April 10, 2023
Germany

Location: Kleiner goldener Saal

Program: F. Liszt Malédiction for piano and orchestra, S. 121


Südwestdeutsches Kammerorchester Pforzheim, Douglas Bostock

Visit Event
April 9, 2023
Germany

Location: Inselhotel

Program: F. Liszt Malédiction for piano and orchestra, S. 121


Südwestdeutsches Kammerorchester Pforzheim, Douglas Bostock

Visit Event
April 8, 2023
Germany

Location: Inselhotel

Program: F. Liszt Malédiction for piano and orchestra, S. 121


Südwestdeutsches Kammerorchester Pforzheim, Douglas Bostock

Visit Event
March 24, 2023
Germany

Location: Kreishaus

Program: J. S. Bach The Well-Tempered Clavier Book I, BWV 846-869

Visit Event
March 16, 2023
Switzerland

Location: Biel, Farel-Haus

Program: JohannSebastianBach

TheWell-TemperedClavier,BookI,BWV846-869

Visit Event
February 8, 2023
Austria

Location: Graz, Musikverein

Program: Jevgenijs Cepoveckis (Violin)

Julia Hagen (Cello)

Shostakovich, Triono.1forviolin,

celloandpianoCminor,op.8Mendelssohn, Triono.1forviolin,celloandpianoDminor,op.49Brahms, Triono.1forviolin,celloandpianoHmajor,op.8

Visit Event
January 19, 2023
Austria

Location: C.Bechstein Klavierabende Wien, Ehrbar Saal

Program: GeorgeEnescu | Suiteno.3,op.18

Robert Schumann |Carnaval op. 9FranzLiszt | Rigoletto-ParaphraseS.434AlfredGrünfeld | SoireedeVienneop.56GeorgeEnescu | Suiteno.3,op.18

Visit Event
January 13, 2023
Germany

Location: Clinker Lounge

Program: George Enescu, Suite No.3, op.18

Robert Schumann, Carnaval op. 9

Franz Liszt, Rigoletto-Paraphrase S. 434

Alfred Grünfeld, Soiree de Vienne op.56

George Enescu, Suite No.3, op.18

Visit Event
December 31, 2022
Germany

Location: Villa Teresa

Program: Robert Schumann, Carnaval op. 9

Franz Liszt, Rigoletto-Paraphrase S. 434

George Enescu, Romanian Rhapsody No.1 op.11

Alfred Grünfeld, Soiree de Vienne op.56

Visit Event
December 12, 2022
Germany

Location: Elbphilharmonie, kleiner Saal

Program: Thomas Larcher, The living Mountain

Thomas Larcher, Ouroboros for cello and chamber orchestra

Münchner Kammerorchester, Pierre Bleuse

Visit Event
November 10, 2022
Germany

Location: Prinzregententheater

Program: Thomas Larcher, The Living Mountain

Münchner Kammerorchester, Bas Wiegers

Visit Event
October 23, 2022
Lebanon

Location: The New Church

Program: Johann Sebastian Bach, The Well-Tempered Clavier, Book I, BWV 846-869

Visit Event
October 21, 2022
Lebanon

Location: St. Joseph Church

Program: Johann Sebastian Bach / Johannes Brahms, Chaconne from Violin Partita, WV 1004 for the left hand

George Enescu, Suite No.3, op.18

Robert Schumann, Symphonic studies, op.13

Franz Liszt, Etudes d'execution transcendente, S 139, No.8 and 10

Visit Event
October 15, 2022
Austria

Location: Gmunden, Stadttheater

Johann Sebastian Bach / Johannes Brahms, Chaconne from Violin Partita BWV 1004 for the left hand

Erich Korngold, Piano sonata No.3, op.25

George Enescu, Suite No.3, op.18

Robert Schumann, Symphonic studies, op.13

Franz Liszt, Etudes d'execution transcendente, S 139, No.8 and 10

Visit Event
October 13, 2022
Austria

Location: Kulturhaus

Program: Johann Sebastian Bach / Johannes Brahms, Chaconne from Violin Partita BWV 1004 for the left hand

George Enescu, Suite No.3, op.18

Robert Schumann, Symphonic studies, op.13

Franz Liszt, Etudes d'execution transcendente, S 139, No.8 and 10

Visit Event
October 2, 2022
Germany

Location: Kupferhaus

Program: Johann Sebastian Bach / Johannes Brahms, Chaconne from Violin Partita BWV 1004 for the left hand

George Enescu, Suite No.3, op.18

Robert Schumann, Symphonic studies, op.13

Visit Event
September 19, 2022
Spain

Location: Palacete Rodríguez Quegles

Program: Johann Sebastian Bach / Johannes Brahms, Chaconne from Violin Partita BWV 1004 for the left hand

Robert Schumann, Symphonic studies, op.13

George Enescu, Suite No.3, op.18

Visit Event
September 11, 2022
Germany

Location: Reithalle im Kulturforum

Program: Johann Sebastian Bach / Johannes Brahms, Chaconne from Violin Partita BWV 1004 for the left hand

George Enescu, Suite No.3, op.18

Robert Schumann, Symphonic studies, op.13

Visit Event